DATA CABLING & FIBRE OPTIC INSTALLATIONS THROUGHOUT THE MIDLANDS

 
Computer Circuit Board

FIBRE OPTIC INSTALLATIONS

We at MDC can design, supply, install, terminate and we can also test all types of fibre optic networks and cables.

Whether you require Single Mode or Multi Mode Fibre, us at MDC use all ST, SC, FC or LC connectors. MDC specialise in data cabling and fibre optic installations. This means that you can be assured that our in-house, highly qualified installers are equipped with the latest knowledge, technology and equipment to carry out all of our fibre optic installations to the highest standard.

We have the latest high-performance splicing and testing equipment for Multi-Mode and Single-Mode fibre to ensure consistent quality of our fibre installations and services.

Below are some examples of what services we can provide throughout the midlands:

• Multimode Fibre (OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4)

• Single Mode Fibre

• Tight Buffered, Loose Tube and Armoured constructions

• Fibre to the Desk (FTTD)

• ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC terminations

• MTP & MPO Solutions


If you cannot see the service you needed, don't hesitate to contact us.